College Now High School Partners and their liaison

The designated high school liaison for each of our College Now partnering high schools is listed below. The College Now program requires that each high school designate one staff person to serve as their lead SMSU contact for College Now. We call this position the liaison and they will be the designee who receives the bulk of the general College Now information. Specific information pertaining to courses, syllabi, etc. will go directly to the individual teachers from the SMSU faculty. The liaison will receive all general information regarding registration, timelines, policies, etc. Please contact your high school liaison with questions regarding College Now. If there is a change in your designated liaison, please contact Jessica Mensink, College Now Coordinator at Jessica.Mensink@smsu.edu to make a liaison change.

  • Academy for Science and Agriculture - Becky Meyer
  • ACGC High School - Coreen Guerts
  • Adrian High School - Cate Koehne
  • Alexandria Area High School - Linda Maiers
  • Annandale High School - Scot Kerbaugh
  • Big Lake High School - Robert Dockendorf
  • Blooming Prairie High School - Mary Worke
  • Blue Earth High School - Patti Lindsey
  • BOLD High School - Tanya Carlson
  • Braham High School - Beth Stone
  • Breckenridge High School - Chris Held
  • Brooklyn Center High School - Kris Edmonds
  • Buffalo High School - Christina Cox
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector High School - David Hansen
  • Byron High School - Julie Senska
  • Caledonia High School - Nicole Ott
  • Canby High School - Bob Slaba
  • Cedar Mountain High School - Preston Palokangas
  • Central Public High School - Caitlin Featherman
  • Chatfield High School - Nora Gathje
  • Chokio-Alberta High School - Tate Jerome
  • Clinton-Graceville High School - Murray Smart
  • Dassel-Cokato High School - Ryan Tool
  • Dawson-Boyd High School - Rebecca Mortenson
  • Delano High School - Steve Heil
  • Deubrook Area Schools - Kristi Lutgen
  • Dover-Eyota Public School - Ryan McRae
  • Eden Valley-Watkins - Susan Knutson
  • Edgerton High School - Brian Gilbertson
  • Ellsworth High School - John Willey
  • Faribault High School - Michelle McCoy
  • Fillmore Central High School - Heath Olstad
  • Foley High School - Dave Dahlstrom
  • Forest Lake Area High School - Karen McCurdy
  • GFW High School - Amanda Frank
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake HS - Sue Magnuson
  • Grand Meadow High School - Kira Wellner
  • Hancock High School - Karla Cronen
  • Hastings High School - Kris Schlander
  • Hayfield High School - Kathy Connelly
  • Henning High School - Thomas Williams
  • Herman-Norcross High School - Faith Rudnitski
  • Heron Lake - Okabena High School - Paul Bang
  • Hutchinson High School - Sherry Mischel-Nagy
  • Jackson County Central - Larry Traetow
  • JWP High School - Nicole Olsen
  • Kasson-Mantorville High School - Shelly Bielen
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo - Whitney Ryan
  • KMS - Ted Brown
  • La Crescent High School - Steve Smith
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley High School - Paul Lowry
  • Lake Crystal/Welcome HS - Mikell Hebig
  • Lakeview High School - Shelly Buntjer
  • Lakeville South High School - Dana Kelley
  • Lanesboro High School - Brett Clarke
  • Lester Prairie High School - Julie Olson
  • Lincoln High School -Lake City - Kelly Hallberg
  • Litchfield High School - Michelle Backes
  • Loyola Catholic Schools - Kristin Degen
  • Luverne High School - Craig Nelson
  • MACCRAY High School - Anna Walters
  • Madelia High School - Allen Beyer
  • Maple Lake High School - Judy Sloneker
  • Maple River High School - Ann Langworthy
  • Marshall County Central High School - Barry Busacker
  • Marshall Senior High School - Sue Bowen
  • Martin County West High School - Nate Klima
  • Medford High School - Chris Ovrebo
  • Minneota High School - Andrea Knutson
  • Morris Area High School - Bill Kehoe
  • Moutain Lake High School - Jody Lepp
  • Murray County Central HS - Mary Beech 
  • New London/Spicer High School - Kevin Acquard
  • New Prague High School  - Mike Bartusek
  • New Ulm High School - Jenna Roelofs
  • NRHEG High School - Tim Stoesz
  • Owatonna High School - Tami Langlois
  • Paynesville High School - Sandy Joiner
  • Pine Island High School - Sarah Garcia
  • Pipestone High School - Andrea Hoyum
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville HS - Trish Shindelar
  • Red Rock Central High School - Phil Goetstouwers
  • Redwood Valley High School - Rick Jorgenson
  • Renville County West HS - Brian Gauer
  • Robbinsdale-Cooper High School - Frank Herman
  • Rockford High School - Matthew Scheidler
  • RTR High School - Angie DeSmith
  • Sartell High School - Noel Meyer
  • Sibley East High School - Laura Zender 
  • Sleepy Eye High School - Sarah Eckstein
  • Sleepy Eye St Mary High School - Scott DeMaris
  • Springfield High School - GiGi Deberg
  • St Clair High School - Paige Swanson
  • St Cloud Cathedral High School - Ann Brown
  • St. Francis High School - Tammy Sworsky
  • St. James High School - Steve Witcraft
  • St. Michael/Albertville HS - Kinsey Essler
  • Stewartville High School - Pamela Iverson
  • Tracy Area High School - Kathy Vondracek
  • Tri-City United - Emily Erwin
  • Truman High School - Randy Muske
  • United South Central HS - Kayt Klemek
  • Verndale HS - Tim Fiskum
  • W.E.M. High School - Leah Anderson
  • Wabasha-Kellogg High School - Rob Stewart
  • Wabasso High School  - Mona Ourada
  • Waconia High School - James Bettcher
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS - Thomas McIver
  • West Central Area Schools - Anna Johnson
  • Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School - Loy Woelber
  • Wheaton High School - Faith Rudnitski
  • Willmar Community Christian School - Lisa Strom
  • Willmar Senior High - Leah Rosendahl
  • Windom High School - Jennifer Squires
  • YME High School - Ryan Luft
  • Zumbrota Mazeppa High School - Angie Hunstad

Last Modified: 3/9/17 4:37 PM