Home 2010-2011 SMSU Mainstage Theatre Company

Southwest Minnesota State University
Mainstage Theatre Company 2010-2011

Nadine Purvis Schmidt
Nadine Purvis Schmidt
Director (PCP)
Producer (PCP, D, LS)
(D: Sister Aloysius)
Ray Oster
Ray Oster
Technical Director (PCP)
Scene and Lighting Designer (PCP)
Sheila Tabaka
Sheila Tabaka
Director (LS)
Costume Designer (PCP, LS)
Dr. Ryan Fox
Dr. Ryan Fox
Music Director (PCP, LS)
Dr. Jan Loft
Dr. Jan Loft
Chair
Art, Music, Speech Comm. & Theatre
Diana Holmes
Diana Holmes
Department Secretary/
Box Office Manager
Barton Sutter
Barton Sutter
Playwright
Pine Creek Parish
Marya Hart
Marya Hart
Composer
Pine Creek Parish
Sean Byrd
Sean Byrd
Guest Director
for Doubt
Sahsa Olechefske
Sasha Olechefske
Technical Director (D, LS)
Scene and Lighting Designer (D, LS)
Ryan Nelson
Ryan Nelson
Guest Artist
Harry in Lucky Stiff
Callie Bennett
Callie Bennett
Costume Shop Assistant
Brian Paco Bertrand
Brian Paco Bertrand
(LS: Various Chorus Roles)
Shaunae Boer
Shaunae Boer
(LS: Southern Lady)
Brian Chapman
Brian Chapman
(LS: Fly Crew, Chorus)
Kristine Dahlman
Kristine Dahlman
Costume Shop Assistant
Emma Davis
Emma Davis
(PCP: Properties Manager, Asst. Stage Manager)
(D, LS: Stage Manager)
Dannica Dufur
Dannica Dufur
House Manager
Christy Ellis
Christy Ellis
(D: Mrs. Muller)
(LS: Sound Board Operator)
Aj Ellison
Aj Ellison
(LS: Various Chorus Roles)
Tess Fitzgerald
Tess Fitzgerald
(LS: Choreographer)
Amy Giesler
Amy Giesler
(PCP: Young Woman)
(D: Sister James)
Eric Harp
Eric Harp
(PCP: Light Board Op.)
(D, LS: Master Electrician)
Madeline Hentges
Madeline Hentges
(LS: Landlady, Chorus)
Bobby Holmes
Bobby Holmes
Box Office Assistant
 Haley Jacobsen
Haley Jacobsen
(LS:Dancing Roulette Wheel)
Joshua Johnson
Joshua Johnson
(PCP: Young Man; D: Light Board Op.;
LS: Fly Crew Captain, Chorus)
 Sonya Karels
Sonya Karels
(LS: Dominique Du Monaco)
Osha Karow
Osha Karow
(PCP: Publicity Manager)
Jason Klassen
Jason Klassen
(PCP, LS: Pianist)
David Kugel
David Kugel
(D: Publicity Manager)
(LS:Various Roles)
Emma Larson
Emma Larson
(PCP: Kid)
(LS: Southern Lady)
Lynn Lafky
Lynn Lafky
(LS: Drunken Maid)
Stephen Leek
Stephen Leek
(LS: Percussionist)
Heather Lorensen
Heather Lorensen
Scene Shop Foreman
(PCP: Stage Manager)
(D, LS: Asst. Stage Manager, Props Mistress)
 Catherine Lucken
Catherine Lucken
(LS: Annabel Glick)
 
Gunner Mattson
Gunner Mattson
(LS: Vincent Di Ruzzio)
 
 Kate Merna
Kate Merna
(LS: Miss Thorsby, Chorus)
Sara Mills
Sara Mills
(PCP: Costume Shop Assistant;
D
: Costume Designer; LS: Nun)
Kelsey Moe
Kelsey Moe
(PCP: Old Woman; D: Sound Board Op.;
LS
: Rita LaPorta)
 Melissa Pannell
Melissa Pannell
Box Office Assistant
Chesney Pedersen
Chesney Pedersen
(LS: Dancing Portrait, Chorus)
Andrew Peterson
Andrew Peterson
(LS: Spotlight Operator)
Davinia Peterson 
Davinia Peterson
(LS: Spotlight Operator)
Sara Popowski
Sara Popowski
(LS: Spinster, Chorus)
 Ashley Reynaga
Ashley Reynaga
Box Office Assistant
Jalisa Ross
Jalisa Ross
(LS: Puerto Rican Nurse)
 
Bob Schwoch
Bob Schwoch
(PCP: Old Man)
 
Jason Shores
Jason Shores
(D: Father Flynn; LS: Body)
 Austin Soupir
Austin Soupir
(LS: Luigi Gaudi)
Jim Tabaka
Jim Tabaka
(PCP, LS: Guitarist)
 Phillip Uttech
Phillip Uttech
(PCP: Master Electrician)
 Anthony Van Overbeke
Anthony Van Overbeke
(PCP: Sound Board Operator)
Dawnella Walters
Dawnella Walters
(LS: Dancing Portrait, Chorus)
John Ward
John Ward
(PCP, LS: Keyboardist)
Emily Woodrow
Emily Woodrow
(LS: Nun)


PCP=Pine Creek Parish
D=Doubt
LS=Lucky Stiff

Last Modified: 4/18/17 3:28 PM