2013-2014 SMSU Mainstage Theatre Company

Southwest Minnesota State University
Mainstage Theatre Company 2013-2014

NOTICE OUR NEW SEATS!

Sheila Tabaka
Sheila Tabaka
Professor of Theatre/Costume Design/Makeup
Costume Design (TFF, H)
Director (LLWW, H)
Nadine Schmidt
Nadine Purvis Schmidt
Associate Professor of Theatre/Acting/Directing
Producer (TFF, DMCP, LLWW, H)
Director (TFF)
H: Aunt Lavinia Penniman
J.D. Sargent
J. D. Sargent
Assistant Professor of Theatre/Technical Director/Lighting/Scenery/Sound/
Scenic and Lighting Design (TFF, DMCP, LLWW, H)
John Ginocchio
John Ginocchio
Chair
Fine Arts and Communication Studies

Diana Holmes
Diana Holmes
Administrative Assistant/Box Office
Fine Arts and Communication Studies
Jen Goff
Jen Goff
Guest Director (DMCP)
Mike Speck
Mike Speck
Guest Fight Choreographer (DMCP)
Lacey Arleth
Lacey Arleth
TFF: Rose
Emilie Baartman
Emilie Baartman
TFF: Ida
Kerry Billings
Kerry Billings
TFF: Ethel
DMCP:Hermia
Mark Bosveld
Mark Bosveld
TFF: Bostwick
H: Dr. Austin Sloper
Marissa Condon
Marissa Condon
TFF: Newsie
Shannon Coyle
Shannon Coyle
TFF: Margaret
DMCP: Cellular Being
H: Elizabeth Almond
Justin Craigmile
Justin Craigmile
TFF: Meehan/Thug/Hurwitz
Anna Eben
Anna Gwendolyn Eben
TFF: Dinah
DMCP: Costume Designer
LLWW: Ensemble
H: Wardrobe Supervisor
Theresa Ehnert
Theresa Ehnert
TFF, DMCP, LLWW, H: Master Electrician
Taylor Engel
Taylor Engel
TFF: NYC Citizen
DMCP: Assistant Stage Manager
Tony Falk
Tony Falk
TFF: Shepherd
DMCP:Gordon
H: Morris Townsend
DeMacio Foster
DeMacio Foster
TFF, DMCP: Light Board Operator
LLWW: Sound Board Operator
Callie Frank
Callie Frank
TFF: Kate
DMCP: Other Woman/Stranger
LLWW: Ensemble
H: Catherine Sloper
Joel Gay
Joel Gay
TFF: Abe/Harris
LLWW:Assistant Stage Manager
Jacob Gilmore
Jacob Gilmore
TFF: Sommer/Thug/Crain
Kyle Havlicek
Kyle Havlicek
TFF: Assistant Stage Manager
LLWW: Stage Manager/
Light Board Operator
H: Stage Manager
Maddy Hentges
Maddy Hentges
LLWW: Ensemble
H: Food Properties Mistress
Tyler Hruby
Tyler Hruby
TFF: Sound Board Operator
DMCP: Sound Designer/
Board Operator
LLWW: Sound Board Operator
H: Sound Board Operator
Josh Johnson
Joshua R. Johnson
TFF: Bernstein/Steuer, Fight Choreographer
DMCP: Dwight
H: Sound Board Operator
Marissa Johnson
Marissa Johnson
TFF: NYC Citizen
DMCP: Cellular Being
Paige Jones
Paige Jones
TFF: Projections Designer, House Manager
T'Shael Jones
T'Shael Jones
TFF: Stage Manager
Turi Jystad
Turi Jystad
TFF:Rose
DMCP: Stage Manager
LLWW: Ensemble
H: Maria
Maureen Keimig
Maureen Keimig
TFF: NYC Citizen
Angelita Kukacka
Angelita Kukacka
TFF: Newsie
 Lynn Lafky
Lynn Lafky
TFF, DMCP: Properties Mistress
H: Co-properties Mistress with
Breezer Helmer
 Jesse Lee
Jesse Lee
TFF: Bernstein
H: Arthur Townsend
Seth Lewis
Seth Lewis
TFF: Gompers/Jury Foreman
 Kayla Lindberg
Kayla Lindberg
TFF: Yetta
 Dr. Jan Loft
Dr. Jan Loft
LLWW: Ensemble
 Jan Mason
Jan Mason
TFF: Mrs. Belmont
Sara Mills 
Sara Marie Mills
TFF: Berth Schwartz
DMCP: Assistant Stage Manager
LLWW: Ensemble
H: Mrs. Montgomery
Paula Nemes 
Paula Nemes
LLWW: Ensemble
 Alexander Pikala
Alexander Pikala
TFF: Max Schwartz
LLWW: Sound Designer
H: Sound Designer/
Assistant Stage Manager/Coachman
Ryan Risa 
Ryan Risa
TFF: Markowitz/Street Vendor/Moore
H: Dramaturg
Jessa Roberts 
Jessa Roberts
TFF: Mary
DMCP: Mrs. Gottlieb
LLWW: Ensemble
H: House Manager
 Annie Samuelsen
Annie Samuelsen
H: Light Board Operator
Bob Schwoch 
Bob Schwoch
TFF: Croker/Blanck
 Payton Shively
Payton Shively
DMCP: Jean
H: Marian Almond
 Eukariah Tabaka
Eukariah Tabaka
TFF: Newsie
Em Woodrow
Em Woodrow
TFF, DMCP, LLWW, H: May, Publicity Manager
DMCP: House Manager
LLWW: Ensemble
 Shane Wright
Shane Wright
TFF: NYC Citizen
 Thank you for your continued support of SMSU Theatre!

TFF=Triangle Factory Fire Project
DMCP=Dead Man's Cell Phone
LLWW=Love, Loss and What I Wore
H=The Heiress

Last Modified: 6/23/17 10:15 AM