Skip to main content
Search Icon
SEARCH

Spring Semester 2020 Dean's List

Published Thursday, July 09, 2020
Dean's List Announced for Spring Semester 2020
Dean's List Announced for Spring Semester 2020

 

SMSU Announces 2020 Spring Semester Dean’s Lists. Southwest Minnesota State University students have been honored for achievement during the 2020 Spring semester of study.

There are two Honors categories for the Dean’s List. An undergraduate student who completes 12 or more A-F graded credits and achieves a grade-point-average of 3.5 or higher earns Honors. If a 4.0 grade-point-average is achieved, the student earns High Honors.

           Jump to Honors (3.5 GPA+)

High Honors

Erin Baxter, Apple Valley, MN

Zachary Buck, Apple Valley, MN

Trey Johnson, Apple Valley, MN

Brendan Hedtke, Atwater MN, MN

Samantha Bartz, Balaton, MN

ShyAnn Anderson, Bird Island, MN

Emmeline Soto, Blooming Prairie, MN

Miranda Grangruth, Brooklyn Center, MN

Everline Ayega, Brooklyn Park, MN

Addie Miller, Cambridge, MN

Jenna Houseman, Canby, MN

Jenna Kockelman, Canby, MN

Larissa Kockelman, Canby, MN

Vonda Pfannenstiel, Carlos, MN

Megan Busman, Chandler, MN

Amanda Harris, Chanhassen, MN

Cassandra Dill, Chaska, MN

Emily Ahrens, Clarkfield, MN

Kathleen Miller, Clontarf, MN

Katie Ornberg, Coon Rapids, MN

Hillary Andrews, Cottage Grove, MN

Leah Brusven, Cottonwood, MN

Jamie Timmerman, Cottonwood, MN

Sarah Strandemo, Delano, MN

Nathan Kuhn, Eagan, MN

Karli Schilling, Ellsworth, MN

Jack Radunz, Excelsior, MN

Bryan Peralta Garces, Farmington, MN

Kelli Johnson, Fulda, MN

Bayley Engler Pooler, Glenwood, MN

Eden Testa, Glenwood, MN

Mariah Schuler, Hanley Falls, MN

Marissa Gerads, Holdingford, MN

Erin Corrigan, Hutchinson, MN

Tess Novack, Inver Grove Heights, MN

Kasey Hermeling, Iona, MN

Rachel Engels, Ivanhoe, MN

Alexis Christensen, Lake Benton, MN

Lidia Wallerich, Lake City, MN

Amber Kruse, Lake Wilson, MN

Sara Teske, Lakeville, MN

Noah Pankonin, Lamberton, MN

Julianne Pankow, Lonsdale, MN

Cassidy Teunissen, Luverne, MN

Katie Boerboom, Lynd, MN

Zoe DeBoer, Lynd, MN

Rachel Meyer, Lynd, MN

Allysa Bruns, Mankato, MN

Ojasope Ale, Marshall, MN

Deona Casey, Marshall, MN

Oluwaseun Famakinwa, Marshall, MN

Lisa Hansen, Marshall, MN

Autumn Hess, Marshall, MN

Zoe Hess, Marshall, MN

Taylor Himley, Marshall, MN

Prakash Kafle, Marshall, MN

Kelsey Pieschke, Marshall, MN

Erin Stevens, Marshall, MN

Miriam Krause, Milroy, MN

Devin Soupir, Milroy, MN

Ashley Zwach, Milroy, MN

Emily Gillingham, Minneota, MN

Morgan Kockelman, Minneota, MN

Sarah Birdsall, Montevideo, MN

Shane Birdsall, Montevideo, MN

Kayla Harwick, Montevideo, MN

Danielle Hiepler, Montevideo, MN

Tiahna Rohloff, New London, MN

Trisha Thieschafer, New London, MN

Megan Roe, New Prague, MN

Lexi Grathwohl, New Ulm, MN

Alexander Hillesheim, New Ulm, MN

Meleah Reinhart, New Ulm, MN

Katherine Kivel, Newport, MN

Tessa Colbjornsen, Norcross, MN

Paige Janka, Owatonna, MN

Madison Strodtman, Owatonna, MN

Brittany Gappa, Parkers Prairie, MN

Shelby Bloemendaal, Pipestone, MN

Jacey Schiager, Pipestone, MN

Jenna Vick, Redwood Falls, MN

Meghan Beckendorf, Renville, MN

Iasiah Cernohous, Rochester, MN

Jonathan Dicke, Rochester, MN

Emily Vos, Ruthton, MN

Jesseca King, Sacred Heart, MN

Lauren Terhaar, Sacred Heart, MN

Richard Banczak, Saint Paul, MN

Erica Gervais, Slayton, MN

Hanna Himmelman, Sleepy Eye, MN

Emma Asche, Spicer, MN

Daniella Leshornai, Spring Lake Park, MN

Kinsey Scott, St Louis Park, MN

Leslie Williston, St. Paul, MN

Melinda Lopez, Truman, MN

Lynae Johannes, Vergas, MN

Alexandra Harmdierks, Victoria , MN

Robert Smith, Waconia, MN

Courtney Sandven, Watson, MN

Brady Berg, Wells, MN

Kaitlyn Kotzenmacher, Willmar, MN

Rachel Spartz, Wilmont, MN

Rebecca Hacker, Windom, MN

Rachel Sajban, Windom, MN

Hannah Penske, Wood Lake, MN

Erin Fisher, Zimmerman, MN

Lana Warning, Alpharetta , GA

Alexa Smith, Dallas Center, IA

Samantha Wall, Delhi, IA

Maitland Dykstra, George, IA

Alisa Bengen, Janesville, IA

Hanna Vos, Kingsley, IA

Meghan Sullivan, Mason City, IA

Jensen Watson, Muscatine, IA

Nichole Rowe, Ocheyedan, IA

Shawn Griffin, Bartlett, IL

Jenna Walczak, Wadsworth, IL

Caedyn Reinhardt, El Dorado, KS

Trey Sachs, Elkhorn, NE

Melinda Stauffacher, Brookings, SD

Jared Tschetter, Brookings, SD

Angela Young, Conde, SD

Kristen Poppen, DeSmet, SD

Madison Liebe, Milbank, SD

Isabella Erickson, Salem, SD

Morgan Hughes, Sioux Falls, SD

Levi Magnuson, Sioux Falls, SD

Allyson Thuringer, Sioux Falls, SD

Logan Benson, Ellsworth, WI

Gabriela Da Cunha Brandao Reis,

Yuxuan Cai, Huai An City, Jiangsu Province

JunYao Zhu, Suzhou City, Jiang Su

Honors

Taylor Heidebrink, Adrian, MN

Alli Miskowiec, Andover, MN

Sarina Smith, Andover MN, MN

Sher Vue, Andover, MN

Lacey Barke, Arco, MN

Olivia Otto, Arlington, MN

Kirk Kuchera, Austin, MN

Krista Pyburn, Austin, MN

Sabrina Condelli, Balaton, MN

Rachel Kinny, Balaton, MN

Kyle Felling, Belgrade, MN

Madelynn Singsank, Belgrade, MN

Benjamin Thompson, Belgrade, MN

Kaylee Hentges, Belle Plaine, MN

Ashley Miller, Belle Plaine, MN

Luke Narveson, Belle Plaine, MN

Wesley Sarsland, Belle Plaine, MN

Taner Gimberlin, Benson, MN

Carlie Lenz, Benson, MN

Gracie Lenz, Benson, MN

Ellie Anselment, Big Lake, MN

Daniel Klassen, Bingham Lake, MN

Andrew Brown, Blaine, MN

Cassandra Lee, Blaine, MN

Kyle Kern, Braham, MN

Simon Paye, Brooklyn Center, MN

Quadri Busari, Brooklyn Park, MN

Gabriel Galamue, Brooklyn Park, MN

FatouMS Kinteh, Brooklyn Park, MN

Esther Oluborode, Brooklyn Park, MN

Emmi Jerabek, Brownton, MN

Katelyn Plendl, Brownton, MN

Tessa Steinkraus, Burnsville, MN

Cammie Weber, Canby, MN

Makayla Michel, Clements, MN

Zoey Bartlett, Cleveland, MN

Chandler Bacon, Cold Spring, MN

Nicole Kratz, Comfrey, MN

Brooklin Peltier, Cottonwood, MN

Pamela Winzenburg, Danube, MN

Ethan Anderson, Dassel, MN

Isaac Nelson, Dassel, MN

Angela Haugen, Dawson, MN

Nicholas Cayler, Delano, MN

Bryan Scavone, Eagan, MN

Jill Remmele, Echo, MN

Muna Sahal, Eden Prairie, MN

Caitlin Goodrich, Edgerton, MN

Taylor Wolthuizen, Edgerton, MN

Tailer Benson, Elk River, MN

Madison Gehloff, Ellendale, MN

Kristen Johnston, Faribault, MN

MacKenzie Klett, Faribault, MN

Kristina Wolff, Farmington, MN

Madison Hubert, Fergus Falls, MN

Hannah Kohls, Forest Lake, MN

William Potry, Forest Lake, MN

Paul Ragan, Fosston, MN

Sean Distad, Franklin, MN

Sandra Sand, Fulda, MN

Caitlin Schmidt, Gaylord, MN

Cole Hennen, Ghent, MN

Thalia Otero, Glencoe, MN

Tanner Rosckes, Glencoe, MN

Ashley Anderson, Glenwood, MN

Blake Helgeson, Granite Falls, MN

Arianna Nelson, Granite Falls, MN

Teresa Ehrich, Green Isle, MN

Courtney Hartmann, Grove City, MN

Faith Bose, Hadley, MN

Jared Kaul, Ham Lake, MN

Amber Hausmann, Hancock, MN

Courtni Frank, Hendricks, MN

Abigail Satterlee, Hendricks, MN

Logan Knutson, Heron Lake, MN

Sarah Rebollo, Hinckley, MN

Taylor Gabbert, Howard Lake, MN

Rebecca Messner, Hutchinson, MN

Jeremiah Van De Steeg, Hutchinson, MN

Margeaux Belanger, Int'l Falls, MN

Martina Saulsbury Triviski, Inver Grove Heights, MN

Benjamin Engels, Ivanhoe, MN

Cora Engels, Ivanhoe, MN

Peyton Setrum, Jasper, MN

Jacob Backlund, Jordan, MN

Julia Knapek, Kimball, MN

Cassy Platz, Lafayette, MN

Bryton Dressen, Lake Benton, MN

Sirrina Martinez, Lake Benton, MN

Mikayla Dahler, Lakeville, MN

Samantha McClellan, Lamberton, MN

Zachary Stute, Laporte, MN

Anthony Gamez, Le Sueur, MN

Erika Hoppe, Le Sueur, MN

Alexis Ferrell, Luverne, MN

Parker DeBates, Lynd MN, MN

Olivia Drummer, Mankato, MN

Cynthia Winch, Mankato, MN

Justin Clark, Maple Grove, MN

Kathleen Dynan, Maple Grove, MN

Daniel Kosanda, Maple Grove, MN

Jackye Alene Meba, Marshall, MN

Christophor Bain, Marshall, MN

Shelby Borst, Marshall, MN

Mikayla Chesley, Marshall, MN

Kayla Chester, Marshall, MN

Alisha Cooper, Marshall, MN

Tesfa Desta, Marshall, MN

Tanner Ellingson, Marshall, MN

Carrie Enga, Marshall, MN

Chidera Ezeh, Marshall, MN

Indie Finlo, Marshall, MN

Issac Fischer, Marshall, MN

Jacob Ginocchio, Marshall, MN

Naomi Githongo, Marshall, MN

Hailemichael Hagos, Marshall, MN

Rajesh Hamal, Marshall, MN

James Hardy, Marshall, MN

Benjamin Heichel, Marshall, MN

Jacob Hinze, Marshall, MN

Lora Hudson, Marshall, MN

Lydia Hurst, Marshall, MN

LauraAkissi Ilboudo, Marshall, MN

Fadumo Ismail, Marshall, MN

Mariama Jallow, Marshall, MN

Stephanie Koerber, Marshall, MN

Samuel Kontz, Marshall, MN

Louis Lozinski, Marshall, MN

Paytyn Lundeen, Marshall, MN

Avianna McFarquhar, Marshall, MN

Farah Mohamed, Marshall, MN

AYAN NUR, Marshall, MN

Hameedah Owolabi, Marshall, MN

Daryl Pennington, Marshall, MN

Natalie Petrich, Marshall, MN

Darian Ross, Marshall, MN

Alexandrea Samuelson, Marshall, MN

Katelyn Schauer, Marshall, MN

Coury Shrestha, Marshall, MN

Will Skar-Jones, Marshall, MN

Olivia Smith, Marshall, MN

Courtney Snyder, Marshall, MN

Chris Syphokham, Marshall, MN

Chanelle Walker, Marshall, MN

Carl Swedzinski, Milroy, MN

Aliya Farah, Minneapolis, MN

Cedric Williams, Minneapolis, MN

Pauline Omwansa, Minnentoka, MN

Elizabeth Davis, Minneota, MN

Charlie Josephson, Minneota, MN

Stephanie Kimpe, Minneota, MN

Lydia Sussner, Minneota, MN

Raeann Tuff, Minneota, MN

Andrew Andresen, Minnetonka, MN

Daytona Arends, Montevideo, MN

Shawn Merry, Montevideo, MN

Kelly Rickert, Montevideo, MN

Paige Smit, Montevideo, MN

Sierra Pankratz, Mountain Lake, MN

Kayla Steinborn, New Auburn, MN

Linda Abdalla, New Brighton, MN

Jessica Jacobsen, New London, MN

Cody Friedges, New Prague, MN

Jenna Lambrecht, New Prague, MN

Luis Gaona, New Richland, MN

Jacob Beranek, New Ulm, MN

Michael Howk, New Ulm, MN

Ethan Kirchberg, New Ulm, MN

Bryan Kokesch, New Ulm, MN

Colin Nelson, New Ulm, MN

Molly Tessmer, Newport, MN

Olivia Chester, North Mankato, MN

Alyssa Enevold, North Mankato, MN

Andrew Dell, Northfield, MN

Sydney Noel, Northfield, MN

Taylor Cycenas, Oak Grove, MN

Courtney Hedeen, Olivia, MN

Paige Plumley, Olivia, MN

Elycia Osland, Owatonna, MN

Bradley Vanderpool, Paynesville, MN

John Bezdicek, Plymouth, MN

Matthew Bezdicek, Plymouth, MN

Amy Leervig, Plymouth, MN

Erin Schneider, Prior Lake, MN

Madeline Lukan, Ramsey, MN

Lily Schoknecht, Ramsey, MN

Colton Swart, Raymond, MN

Frankee Ahrens, Redwood Falls, MN

Alexandra Westbrook, Redwood Falls, MN

Katie Filzen, Renville, MN

Nicholas Berg, Revere , MN

Rachel Fink, Rochester, MN

Kip Gronholz, Rochester, MN

Alissa Rojak, Rochester, MN

Jackline Miregwa, Rosemount, MN

Keenan Wenzel, Rosemount, MN

Madison Stelten, Saint Cloud, MN

Matthew Dullnig, Saint Francis, MN

Summer Mohlenbrock, Saint James, MN

Allen Davis, Saint Paul, MN

Paige Vangsness, Saint Paul, MN

Cody Dudgeon, Sanborn, MN

Jenna Weyer, Sartell, MN

Josh Meyer, Shakopee, MN

Faith Onyeji, Shakopee, MN

Caleigh Rodning, Shakopee, MN

Payton Braun, Slayton, MN

MacKenzie DeLong, Slayton, MN

Courtney Dittbenner, Sleepy Eye, MN

Alison Drexler, Sleepy Eye, MN

Cassidy Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye, MN

Lauren Klein, Sleepy Eye, MN

Rachel Steffen, South Saint Paul, MN

Carter Cook, Springfield, MN

Jocelyn Hayden, Springfield, MN

Ashley Rogotzke, Springfield, MN

Timothy Rogotzke, Springfield, MN

Autumn Johnson-Kline, St Louis Park, MN

Vanessa Wichterman-Hemmingsen, St Paul, MN

Morgan Malakowsky, St. James, MN

Mandy Peterson, St.Cloud, MN

Melissa Wright, Staples, MN

Maria Callens, Taunton, MN

Anna Kern, Tracy, MN

Sara Stoneberg, Tracy, MN

Madelyn Wade, Trimont, MN

Zachary Spear, Truman, MN

Gwyneth Duus, Tyler, MN

Sidney Pitzl, Wabasso, MN

Kortney Genske, Waconia, MN

Jacob Hendricks, Waconia, MN

Kelly Truedson, Walnut Grove, MN

Regan Truedson, Walnut Grove, MN

Charlie Vang, Walnut Grove, MN

Morgan Frank, Wanda, MN

Justin Sampson, Waseca, MN

Mallory Kuntz, Watertown, MN

Joy Krosschell, Wells, MN

McKenzie Deprez, Westbrook, MN

Samuel Schwartz, White Bear Lake, MN

Stanze Smith, White Bear Lake, MN

Levi Meath, Willmar MN, MN

Nicole Meyer, Wilmont, MN

Madison Brovold, Wood Lake, MN

Tyler Imes, Wood Lake, MN

Nichole Johnson, Woodstock, MN

King Saenz, Worthington, MN

Emily Schmidt, Worthington, MN

Sarah Spieker, Worthington, MN

Anneke Weg, Worthington, MN

Rebecca Gezahegn, Corona, CA

Jason Brunet, Rocklin, CA

Taylor Tabacco, Victorville, CA

Jenna Borchers, Grimes, IA

Grant Kramer, Johnston, IA

Benjamin Specht, Lemars, IA

Mikaela Lawrence, Lorimor, IA

Payton Hjerleid, Mallard, IA

Kellie Monaghan, Manchester, IA

Kaylea VanRegenmorter, Maurice, IA

Bailey Johnson, Mount Pleasant, IA

Alexis Atherton, Ocheyedan, IA

Alyssa Wassman, Ocheyedan, IA

Brian Dayman, Pleasant Valley, IA

Hunter Krommenhoek, Sioux City, IA

Sally Gallagher, Storm Lake, IA

Sofie Immens, Fox River Grove, IL

Robert Shields, Wilmington, IL

Mieraf Dagne, Baltimore, MD

Cesar Villa, Clinton Township, MI

Tejan Lala, Medford, MA

Joshua Orugboh, Midland, NC

Lucas Hodges, Beatrice, NE

Emma Grote, Blair, NE

Camden Barta, Fargo, ND

Neil Podoll, Fullerton, ND

Isatu Shirek, Grand Forks, ND

Kali Tomlinson, Las Vegas, NV

Emma Thomssen, Lincoln, NE

Taylor Bonestroo, Brandon, SD

Kristen Neumann, Brant Lake, SD

Brianna Whitaker, Brookings, SD

Brittney Wilkins, Brookings, SD

Abygail Landsman, Elkton, SD

Cassidy Erickson, Lennox, SD

Cara Berkner, Milbank, SD

Hayleigh Young, Rapid City, SD

Austin Machmiller, Renner, SD

McKenzie Schmeichel, Salem, SD

Abuk Akoi, Sioux Falls, SD

Dylan Ryan, Sioux Falls, SD

Brooke Struwe, Sioux Falls, SD

Katelynn Urness, Sioux Falls, SD

Alisha Leber, Vermillion, SD

Braeden Kluver, Watertown, SD

Cheyenne Volk, Watertown, SD

Dia'Monique Hackett, Antioch, TN

Tanner Strommen, Burlington, WI

Madison Krog, Carson, WA

Megan Cull, Colgate, WI

Andrew Pelishek, Depere, WI

Vanessa Abudei, Grapevine, TX

Connor Wigand, Manitowoc, WI

Kyle Richter, Pleasant Prairie, WI

Andrew Miller, Stephens City, VA

Christabel Aluko

Rediet Kebede

Ezira Tafa

Krischal Lageju, Bhaktapur

ShrijanLal Suwal, Kathmandu

Abinash Thapa, Pokhara Kaski